1011 E 2nd Ave Spokane, WA 99202

After the Precinct Committee Officers are elected in the primary election, new Republican Party leadership is elected at an organizational meeting, usually held in the first week of December after the new PCO takes office on December 1.  The Chair, Vice-chair, State Committeeman, and State Committeewoman are elected by the entire body of PCOs.  Then the PCOs of individual legislative districts separate into individual caucuses to elect District Leaders.  The District Leader must be a Republican residing in the district for which they are running.  Once elected, the District Leader represents the PCOs of that district on the County Executive Board.

Steve Twiggs - District Leader 3A

Steve Twiggs

setwiggz@aol.com

Precincts

3300, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3305, 3306, 3307, 3308, 3309, 3310, 3311, 3312, 3313, 3314, 3315, 3316, 3317, 3318, 3319, 3320, 3321, 3322, 3323, 3324, 3325, 3328

Jennifer Thomas - District Leader 3B

Jennifer Thomas

jennkimiko@gmail.com

Precincts

3000, 3100, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3110, 3111, 3112, 3113, 3114, 3115, 3116, 3117, 3118, 3119, 3120, 3121, 3122, 3123, 3124, 3125, 3126

Monica Wichowiak - District Leader 3C

Monika Wachowiak

monawasser@gmail.com

Precincts

3127, 3128, 3200, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3216, 3217, 3218, 3219, 3220, 3221, 3222, 3223, 3326, 3327, 3329

Donna O'Leary - District Leader 4A

Donna O’Leary

bunco1@comcast.net

Precincts

4026, 4027, 4028, 4029, 4035, 4200, 4201, 4300, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4304, 4305, 4306, 4307, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4415, 4418, 4419, 4420, 4428, 4429, 4430, 4433, 4436, 4437, 4438, 4444, 4446, 4448, 4452, 4453, 4455

Leonard Christian

leonardchristian@me.com

Precincts

4023, 4024, 4025, 4031, 4034, 4400, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4411, 4412, 4413, 4414, 4421, 4422, 4423, 4424, 4425, 4426, 4427, 4431, 4432, 4434, 4435, 4442, 4443, 4445, 4449, 4451

Patricia Mann - District Leader 4C

Patricia Mann

 PMannDL4C@gmail.com

Precincts

4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4030, 4032, 4033, 4416, 4417, 4439, 4440, 4441, 4447, 4450, 4454

Jeff Martin - District Leader 6A

Jeff Martin

Precincts

6001, 6002, 6003, 6004, 6005, 6006, 6007, 6008, 6009, 6035, 6100, 6101, 6102, 6103, 6104, 6105, 6106, 6107, 6108, 6109, 6300, 6301, 6302, 6303, 6304, 6305, 6306, 6307, 6318

   

Vitaliy Maksimov

6b@maksimov.org

Precincts

6000, 6010, 6011, 6012, 6013, 6014, 6015, 6200, 6201, 6202, 6203, 6204, 6308, 6309, 6310, 6311, 6312, 6313, 6314, 6315, 6316, 6317, 6400, 6401, 6402, 6500

Abigail Osborne - District Leader 6C

Abigail Osborne 

aam.osborne@gmail.com

Precincts

6016, 6025, 6026, 6027, 6028, 6029, 6030, 6031, 6036, 6037, 6205, 6206, 6207, 6208, 6214, 6220, 6221, 6222, 6600, 6601, 6602, 6700, 6701, 6702, 6703, 6704

Margaret DiMauro - District Leader 6D

Maggie DiMauro

msdimauro@gmail.com

Precincts

6017, 6018, 6019, 6020, 6021, 6022, 6023, 6024, 6032, 6033, 6034, 6209, 6210, 6211, 6212, 6213, 6215, 6216, 6217, 6218, 6219, 6223, 6224, 6225

Brian Steele 

bks2040@gmail.com

Precincts

7000, 7001, 7002, 7003, 7004, 7005, 7006, 7007, 7008, 7009, 7010, 7011, 7012, 7014, 7018, 7024, 7035, 7300, 7301, 7302

Val O'Donnal

Val O’Donnal

pco7031@comcast.net

Precincts

7013, 7015, 7016, 7017, 7019, 7020, 7021, 7022, 7023, 7025, 7026, 7027, 7028, 7029, 7030, 7031, 7032, 7033, 7034, 7036

Doug Hutton

bandit1552@gmail.com

Precincts

9000, 9001, 9002, 9003, 9004, 9005, 9006, 9007, 9008, 9300, 9400, 9500, 9600, 9700